News

Enduro – The results

13 August 2014

Here the results of the 3h Enduro race. The winner is team Rainbow Patrol, followed by team SRA Karting in 2nd place and Spartacus Racing in 3rd place, which also clocked the best lap during the race (1:07.978).

Results :

#01 : 152 laps : Rainbow Patrol : Steven Szigeti, Zachary Claman-DeMelo et Tyler Ripani

#02 : 152 laps : SRA Karting : Christophe Boisclair, Philippe Gauvreau, Peter Kalman, Pascale Roger et Jean-François Lafontaine

#03 : 151 laps : Spartacus Racing : Wally Pollo, Mathieu Demers et Tommy Lemaire-Ouellet

#04 : 151 laps : 1way : Renaud Auger-Labonté et Francis Pion

#05 : 150 laps : Max Go Kart : Philippe Harbour, Jocelyn Bellemare, Jeffrey Petrielo

#06 : 150 laps : Dude Motorsports : Simon Bouchard et Maxime De Cotret

#07 : 150 laps : BW Racing : Éric Audet, Gregory Julien, Julien Miron-Sylvain et Yvon Sylvain

#08 : 150 laps : Jim Russell Karting : Ben Cooper, Zacharie Robichon, Gabriel Gousse, Dev Gore et Dominique Fleurent

#09 : 149 laps : Youngblood : Natael Cantin, Didier Carré, Ben Cooper Père et Raphaël Forcier

#10 : 149 laps : Les Exploseurs : Adrien Pariona et Hamzi Ataya

#11 : 149 laps : SH Dream Team : Simon Bélanger, Junior Tétrault et Sylvain St-Hilaire

#12 : 148 laps : FSP Racing : François St-Pierre, Frédérik Verreault, Jean-François Morabito, Daniel Lafleur et Simon Lalonde

#13 : 148 laps : Black Knights : Éric Dubé, Vincent Doyle et Brian Daigle

#14 : 148 laps : Auto123.com : René Fagnan, Paul Fagnan et Luc Sauriol

#15 : 147 laps : Super challenge : Mike Bélair, Rock Lemieux, Kris Bissonnette, Mario Trahan et Victor Trahan

#16 : 147 laps : Ninjaz : Samuel Rowe, Francis Gagné de Lafontaine et Julien Benoit

#17 : 147 laps : Auto Race : Pierre Patenaude, Jonathan Nolin, Jérémy Blais et Jody Lachapelle

#18 : 146 laps : Dr du Pare-Brise : Ghislain Pépin, Steve Pépin, Manuel Pépin et Joao Ramalho

#19 : 146 laps : F&J Racing : Frédéric Cécil et Justin Stephenson

#20 : 146 laps : Team GT : Simon Comtois, Nicolas Fouquet et Vincent Abraham

#21 : 146 laps : Baja lighweight : Nathaniel Lalande-Bertrand et Félix Langelier-Blanchet

#22 : 145 laps : Sponsors : Marcelin Cantin, Stéphane Carré, Daniel Dallabona et Paul Bernard Lefebvre

#23 : 141 laps : Les Old Timer : Mathieu Villemaire, Yann Villemaire, Mathieu Desjardins et David Turcot

#24 : 140 laps : Scuderia Forza : Jean-Philippe Pednault, Rachel Forget, Pascal Bureau, Mathieu Boyer et Paul Sareault

#25 : 137 laps : Team Baja : Samuel Maurais, Olivier Bertrand et Hubert Paradis

 

To view the full results, click here.


Back to news